L THE LEAGUE2026 / WEEK 06
WEEK 6 RECAP

Wrong Turn.Grab a Beer.

Turnaround Time followed its first win with a 74.82-point faceplant, and Mason gets his first shotgun before the victory lap was over. Burns dodges a fourth shotgun, with Mason and Trey both generously volunteering to be worse.

Valentine needed only 114.90 for high score, seven teams failed to crack 100, and Huff somehow improved to 5–1 with 94.20. Viet, Cossum and Trey are all 4–2 in Division 1, while Bruderer left 31.10 on the bench in a loss he absolutely didn’t need to have.

HIGH SCORE114.90HR
CLOSEST GAME4.86HUFF v. BRNS
LOW SCORE74.82MKM
01 / THE MATCHUPS

The damage.

DAWGGLIZZY GODWINNER105.36
MAGAMonday Night Mustardson98.52

GLIZZY GOD beat Monday Night Mustardson 105.36–98.52 behind Tyler Shough’s 26.96, a fairly useful improvement on last week’s -0.16. Bruderer left Tre Tucker’s 24.20 on the bench while Jaylen Waddle gave him 4.40. That one swap turns this into a 12.96-point win, so Monday Night Meltdowns has found another way to fuck it up.

Week 6 · Final
COSSdrunk draftingWINNER110.38
UNITJB Unit98.32

Cossum finally put Isaiah Likely in the lineup, and his 20.90 helped drunk drafting beat JB Unit 110.38–98.32. Turns out the guy who scored 26.90 on your bench last week was worth another look. Bergquist is 1–5, and his 107.12-point best lineup still loses, so at least this week the bench isn’t the defendant.

Week 6 · Final
HUFFGibbs Me Liberty or DeathWINNER94.20
BRNSGolden Showered in Ws89.34

Gibbs Me Liberty or Death followed 176.14 with 94.20 and still beat Golden Showered in Ws, 89.34. Burns got the week’s highest-scoring starter in Trevor Lawrence at 27.34 and still lost. His perfect lineup would’ve lost by 0.26 too, so he might as well leave the app closed.

Week 6 · Final
HRHit and RiceWINNER114.90
GFYThe Treyliban83.28

Hit and Rice posted the week’s high score at 114.90 and beat The Treyliban’s 83.28, with Christian McCaffrey’s 26.20 and D’Andre Swift’s 21.00 setting the pace. Trey’s 84.04 was good enough for a win last week, so apparently he decided 83.28 was close enough. Turns out that scoring plan only works when you play Burns.

Week 6 · Final
AKHoo KimWINNER100.76
MKMTurnaround Time74.82

Hoo Kim beat Turnaround Time 100.76–74.82 with Malik Nabers’s 22.50 and 14.00 from a Chiefs defense that actually had a game this week. Mason followed his first win with his first shotgun, which isn’t quite the turnaround he had in mind. Kyle Pitts’s 20.50 sat on the bench and AK even started a zero from Juwan Johnson, because apparently this game didn’t need two competent lineups.

Week 6 · Final
MattMayeday, Mayeday, MayedayWINNER108.00
URQBig Boy 9796.60

Mayeday, Mayeday, Mayeday beat Big Boy 97 108.00–96.60 behind Drake Maye’s 23.80 and Jaxon Smith-Njigba’s 19.40. Longoria won with Cam Skattebo’s 0.00 in the starting lineup, and Calvin’s Texans defense still found a way to contribute less at -2.00.

Week 6 · Final
02 / THE DIVISION RACE

Who’s in. Who’s sweating.

Top three in each division make it after Week 17.

DIVISION 1

3 spots
#TeamRecordPFOdds*
14–2692.14
80%
24–2679.66
85%
34–2630.38
60%
CURRENT PLAYOFF CUT
43–3648.66
61%
52–4576.90
12%
62–4467.90
3%

DIVISION 2

3 spots
#TeamRecordPFOdds*
15–1778.36
98%
24–2674.42
79%
33–3699.02
74%
CURRENT PLAYOFF CUT
43–3654.46
43%
51–5592.88
4%
61–5549.42
1%

The line shows the current top three.

*About the Playoff Odds · V2

We played out the actual remaining schedule 60,000 times. Results through Week 6 stay fixed. The top three in each division qualify after Week 17. Record comes first, then points for, then head-to-head.

When a complete roster projection is available, each weekly scoring forecast blends 50% roster projection and 50% recent scoring strength. A missing next-week lineup total falls back to recent scoring strength alone. The scoring half uses this season’s results, weighted toward recent weeks, plus two weeks at the 2025 league average. Our estimate of weekly volatility now includes this season too.

Next week uses ESPN’s weekly projections with unavailable players and byes removed. Later weeks use season-outlook averages, known byes and current roster depth. A player marked OUT this week is not automatically out all season. Positive outlooks beyond next week assume availability outside byes, without claiming a return date. IR slots stay excluded. An empty position on the current roster contributes zero before blending.

The real fantasy schedule already accounts for strength of remaining opponents. We don’t add the same schedule adjustment twice. All-play record describes results so far and does not count as extra independent evidence.

V2 is experimental. Future pickups, late injury news and shared NFL game effects remain uncertain. We preserve the forecasts and check them against next week’s results.

THE DIVISION GAP

Same League. Different Excuses.

Division 2 leads the scoring. The win column has something to say.

Division 2 is scoring 7.03 more per team per week and has led the scoring in four of six weeks. Division 1 just won the first cross-division week 4–2, so the “better division” speech might need a short delay. Burns’s 77.98 average would like to be left out of this conversation.

Division 2109.68Avg. Points / Team / Week

53.3% vs. everyone (211–185)

Division 1102.66Avg. Points / Team / Week

46.7% vs. everyone (185–211)

+7.03 points per team per week for Division 2 · 6.8% higher

Week by Week

Average points per team

Division 1Division 2
W1
D1108.32
D2114.39
W2
D193.32
D2108.90
W3
D1105.13
D2106.94
W4
D1111.53
D2106.01
W5
D198.12
D2125.63
W6
D199.52
D296.23
Division 1 Won the Meetings4–26 cross-division games

Week 6 was the first cross-division week. Scoring more and winning the meetings are different receipts. Expect both sides to bring whichever one makes them look better.

Every Team’s Season Average

Division 1

  • 115.36
  • 113.28
  • 108.11
  • 105.06
  • 96.15
  • 77.98

Division 2

  • 129.73
  • 116.50
  • 112.40
  • 109.08
  • 98.81
  • 91.57
How the comparison works

Final scores through Week 6. Division averages divide total points by teams and completed weeks. The bars share a zero baseline and the same scale.

“Vs. everyone” compares each team’s weekly score with all 11 other teams. Ties count as half a win. Head-to-head counts only games between the two divisions. Teams are grouped by their current ESPN division.

03 / THE NUMBERS

Power Rankings

Model V2. Current rosters, recent form, and a fresh chance to embarrass the computer.

ALL 12 TEAMSTHROUGH WEEK 6
League-wide power rankings by modeled weekly scoring strength
RankTeamRecordModel
Pts / Wk
01 Gibbs Me Liberty or Death5–1121.29
02 Monday Night Mustardson3–3113.65
03 Hit and Rice4–2111.75
04 drunk drafting4–2110.82
05 GLIZZY GOD4–2108.93
06 Mayeday, Mayeday, Mayeday3–3107.75
07 Big Boy 973–3106.04
08 The Treyliban4–2104.08
09 JB Unit1–5100.62
10 Hoo Kim2–499.14
11 Turnaround Time1–593.95
12 Golden Showered in Ws2–489.85
How we rank the league · V2

Model Pts / Wk is the average scoring forecast for the remaining regular-season weeks. Half comes from the current roster’s ESPN projections, half from recent scoring. This year’s results get more weight than before, with a modest boost for recent games.

Next week uses weekly player projections. Later weeks use ESPN’s season-outlook averages and known byes, reselecting the lineup each week. That is a roster forecast, not a prediction of future waiver moves or exact injury return dates.

Fantasy opponents and current record do not set this ranking. They do affect playoff odds. NFL byes affect available scoring. V2 is an experiment, and the weights have not been tuned to make the last three weeks look good.

Fraud Watch

What if you played everybody each week?

The record needs context.
5–1Actual Record
45–21Vs. Everyone
68.2%All-Play Win Rate

Huff is 5–1 after winning with 94.20, a score that beat only three of the other eleven teams this week. His 45–21 season all-play record is good. This particular win still owes Burns a thank-you note.

Season record against all other teams each week
TeamRecordVs. EveryoneWin %
4–247–1971.2%
5–145–2168.2%
3–345–2168.2%
4–245–2168.2%
4–239–2759.1%
3–336–3054.5%
4–235–3153.0%
3–334–3251.5%
1–526–4039.4%
2–422–4433.3%
1–516–5024.2%
2–46–609.1%

Each score faces all 11 other teams. Through Week 6, that’s 66 comparisons per team. Ties count as half a win for Win %.

93.77Average Opponent Score

Burns has faced the lowest-scoring opponents on average and is still 2–4. His 6–60 all-play record says the schedule has already done more than enough charity work.

118.76Average Opponent Score

Mason still has the toughest scoring schedule, but 74.82 would have lost to every team this week. You can complain about the schedule after you stop supplying its evidence.

What this tells us

Compare the actual record with how the same scores would have fared against every opponent. This describes results so far, not future wins. It supplements the scoring-based power rankings without changing the league standings.

Stock Up / Stock Down

The biggest playoff swings, plus a score trend worth watching.

Stock Up
+18.1Percentage Points

Playoff odds: 61.3% to 79.4%

Valentine turned the week’s high score into a win and a big jump in playoff odds. Apparently getting drawn against Huff was not a permanent medical condition.

Stock Down
-15.6Percentage Points

Playoff odds: 75.5% to 59.9%

Trey’s low-80s routine worked against Burns last week and got him cooked this week. The standings still say 4–2, but the computer has stopped picking up the tab.

Three Wins in Four
75.42Week 1103.02Week 2118.90Week 3108.06Week 4135.26Week 5108.00Week 6

Longoria has won three of his last four and is back to 3–3. The Maye pun has officially bought itself another week.

Odds movement since last week’s published recap. Same V2 weights, fresh results and roster snapshots. These are estimates, not clinching scenarios.

Coaching Report Card

You drafted the points. Did you actually start them?

Huff and Valentine both left 0.00 points behind. One posted the high score and the other scraped past Burns, so competent lineup management still comes in very different sizes.

Bruderer left 31.10 points behind. Tre Tucker over Jaylen Waddle alone adds 19.80 and flips the result. The rest of the bench can keep its testimony short.

Season lineup efficiency and points left behind
TeamCapturedPoints Left
95.3%31.04
94.9%36.50
93.8%51.10
91.1%67.68
90.2%70.56
89.3%81.60
89.1%80.18
88.4%91.30
86.1%95.50
83.0%118.54
82.9%113.02
81.6%105.20
How the grades work

Captured = total starting points divided by the total highest-scoring lineup available on each week’s roster. Points Left is the difference. This is hindsight, excludes IR, and may require multiple swaps. It doesn’t mean those decisions were obvious before kickoff.

Good offense. Bad luck?

Right is more points for you. Up is more points for the other guy.

Season average team and opponent scores60608080100100120120140140GETTING COOKEDEARNING ITMID-OFFLIVING GOODDAWG: 115.36 scored, 110.28 opponent pointsDAWGMAGA: 116.50 scored, 102.14 opponent pointsMAGACOSS: 113.28 scored, 101.71 opponent pointsCOSSUNIT: 98.81 scored, 113.86 opponent pointsUNITBRNS: 77.98 scored, 93.77 opponent pointsBRNSHUFF: 129.73 scored, 100.34 opponent pointsHUFFGFY: 105.06 scored, 102.35 opponent pointsGFYHR: 112.40 scored, 112.65 opponent pointsHRAK: 96.15 scored, 104.16 opponent pointsAKMKM: 91.57 scored, 118.76 opponent pointsMKMMatt: 108.11 scored, 100.38 opponent pointsMattURQ: 109.08 scored, 113.64 opponent pointsURQAVERAGE POINTS SCORED →AVERAGE OPPONENT POINTS →

Averages through Week 6. Dashed lines = league average (106.17).

See the exact numbers
TeamAvg. scoredAvg. opponent
129.73100.34
116.50102.14
115.36110.28
113.28101.71
112.40112.65
109.08113.64
108.11100.38
105.06102.35
98.81113.86
96.15104.16
91.57118.76
77.9893.77

The Climb

League rank, week by week

League ranking by week123456789101112123456DAWGMAGACOSSUNITBRNSHUFFGFYHRAKMKMMattURQ

Record, points for, then head-to-head.

04 / WEEKLY HARDWARE

Let ’em hear it.

🎯

Bounty Week 6

Defense: Most Sacks and Turnovers

LongoriaMayeday, Mayeday, Mayeday

Broncos D/ST

8sacks + takeaways
🏆

Big Swinging Score

114.90
Hit and Rice

HR

⭐

Let ’em Hang

27.34
Trevor Lawrence

BRNS

🧱

Liability of the Week

-2.00
Texans D/ST

URQ

🤦

Own Worst Enemy

19.80

Points From One Swap

Monday Night Mustardson
🎖️

Participation Trophy

3 / 11

Other Teams Beaten

Gibbs Me Liberty or Death
💥

Absolute Beatdown

31.62
HR over GFY

Largest margin of victory

05 / SHOTGUN OF THE WEEK

Mason, you’re up.

🍺74.82LOW SCORE · WEEK 6

Mason, 74.82 earns your first shotgun, one week after your first win. Kyle Pitts’s 20.50 over Michael Wilson’s 5.20 would’ve put you at 90.12 and left Trey with the beer, so thanks for keeping him hydrated.

SHOTGUN SCOREBOARD

Total shotguns this season
3
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

The count sticks. Sending the video clears what you owe.

Outstanding Shotguns

AK — 1 owedWeeks 3

Mason — 1 owedWeeks 6

06 / THE RECEIPTS

The Model Needs a Beer

It roasted your lineup. Now we check its homework.

V2 went 3–3 again, while V1 and the published ESPN Best Available picks went 4–2. The ESPN lineup estimates had the smallest score errors this week, and V2 had the better probability scores. So the computer has supplied several different ways to argue with it. V2 is now 11–7 across its three prospective weeks. That is still eighteen games, not a reason to start taking victory laps.

Original V1 record: 12–12 before Week 6, now 16–14 across Weeks 2–6. V2’s separate prospective record begins in Week 4. No earlier picks are credited to V2.

V2’s prospective record: 11–7 across Weeks 4–6. These forecasts were saved before kickoff. This is still a small sample.

Week 6 Picks · V2

Saved V2 picks compared with actual winners
PickWin OddsWinnerResult
54.0%Miss
63.2%Hit
92.1%Hit
63.9%Hit
53.8%Miss
55.1%Miss

The Model’s Report Card

Week 6. Saved forecasts graded against actual results.

Saved forecast accuracy and error metrics
ModelPicksAvg. Score ErrorBrier
V14/610.140.2017
V23/610.610.1928
ESPN Only · Original0/213.750.3352
ESPN Best Available4/69.780.2143

Lower score error and Brier are better. Six games are a preliminary check, not proof of lasting improvement.

The original ESPN control covered only AK–MKM and Matt–URQ: two games and four team scores. On those same games, V1 went 1/2 and V2 and the original ESPN control went 0/2. The ESPN Best Available revision published in Week 5 covers all six games and went 4/6. Compare its full-week errors with V1 and V2, not the original control’s two-game sample.

More about these scores

Average score error is MAE in fantasy points. RMSE gives larger score misses more weight. Brier and log loss measure probability accuracy. Picks exclude 50/50 forecasts and tied games. ESPN Only uses our probability calculation from optimized ESPN lineup totals, not ESPN’s win percentages.

V1: RMSE 13.79 · Log loss 0.5844 · 6 games and 12 team scores.

V2: RMSE 15.12 · Log loss 0.5564 · 6 games and 12 team scores.

ESPN Only · Original: RMSE 18.47 · Log loss 0.8651 · 2 games and 4 team scores.

ESPN Best Available: RMSE 13.05 · Log loss 0.6198 · 6 games and 12 team scores.

Same Model. New Receipts.

Week 7 picks are saved. Same weights, another test. Nobody gets to edit their picks on Monday.

Frozen Week 7 forecasts
GameV1V2ESPN Best Available
MAGA v. COSSMAGA · 52.7%MAGA · 54.0%MAGA · 55.4%
UNIT v. BRNSUNIT · 64.5%UNIT · 63.7%UNIT · 83.5%
HUFF v. GFYHUFF · 66.9%HUFF · 66.7%HUFF · 59.1%
HR v. AKHR · 61.3%HR · 66.4%AK · 51.0%
MKM v. MattMatt · 61.6%Matt · 69.0%Matt · 70.7%
URQ v. DAWGDAWG · 54.6%URQ · 50.8%DAWG · 64.3%

Favored team and win odds. V1 is the old model. V2 adds roster forecasts and recent form. ESPN Best Available uses the maximum projected lineup from starters and bench, with zero for positions that cannot be filled. Its win odds use our uncertainty model, not ESPN’s own win percentages. The original V1/V2 test stays preserved, and this ESPN revision is saved separately before kickoff.

How we’ll judge it

Next Tuesday we’ll compare score errors, pick accuracy, Brier score and log loss using these saved forecasts. Lower errors are better. Six games are a first check, not proof that the new model is better.

07 / NEXT UP

Week 7. Place your bets.

ESPN’s best projected lineups. Our model’s picks. Plenty to argue about.

ESPN totals use the best available lineup from starters and bench. Positions with no available player contribute 0.00 and appear in the lineup details. The V2 odds remain the saved model forecast. Its original fallback for an incomplete roster is preserved for the ongoing test.

Monday Night Mustardson119.78Best available ESPN lineup
drunk drafting115.54Best available ESPN lineup
MAGA 54.0%COSS 46.0%

Model lean: MAGA

See projected lineups

MAGA

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players.

MAGA projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBAaron Rodgers19.46
RBKenneth Walker III17.72
RBRJ Harvey · From bench9.50
WRChristian Watson13.96
WRJaylen Waddle8.91
TEBrock Bowers15.21
FLEXPuka Nacua20.63
D/STColts D/ST3.73
KHarrison Butker10.66

COSS

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players.

COSS projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBC.J. Stroud19.22
RBJavonte Williams15.29
RBBucky Irving12.79
WRCourtland Sutton · From bench7.59
WRNico Collins14.11
TEIsaiah Likely11.50
FLEXBijan Robinson17.44
D/STSteelers D/ST6.41
KDominic Zvada11.18
JB Unit91.79Best available ESPN lineup
Golden Showered in Ws61.29Best available ESPN lineup
UNIT 63.7%BRNS 36.3%

Model lean: UNIT

See projected lineups

UNIT

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players.

UNIT projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBKirk Cousins16.39
RBChuba Hubbard13.54
RBEmanuel Wilson7.23
WRJa'Marr Chase · From bench18.09
WRDenzel Boston10.33
TEKenyon Sadiq · From bench4.17
FLEXCarnell Tate8.94
D/STBuccaneers D/ST4.75
KBrandon Aubrey8.35

BRNS

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players. No available QB, K. Those positions count as 0.00.

BRNS projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBNo available QB0.00
RBBrian Robinson Jr.5.75
RBOllie Gordon II · From bench11.03
WRDeVonta Smith13.46
WRKC Concepcion · From bench6.90
TEHarold Fannin Jr.6.59
FLEXMatthew Golden14.36
D/STGiants D/ST3.21
KNo available K0.00
Gibbs Me Liberty or Death116.75Best available ESPN lineup
The Treyliban109.50Best available ESPN lineup
HUFF 66.7%GFY 33.3%

Model lean: HUFF

See projected lineups

HUFF

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players.

HUFF projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBJared Goff · From bench18.51
RBJahmyr Gibbs · From bench23.49
RBKyren Williams17.53
WRMike Evans13.45
WRDrake London14.07
TEHunter Henry6.62
FLEXDevaughn Vele · From bench8.22
D/STSeahawks D/ST4.83
KMatt Gay10.02

GFY

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players.

GFY projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBDak Prescott · From bench16.76
RBTony Pollard12.59
RBAshton Jeanty15.15
WRTee Higgins · From bench11.78
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown · From bench15.92
TETrey McBride12.35
FLEXGermie Bernard10.82
D/ST49ers D/ST4.32
KTyler Loop9.81
Hit and Rice92.48Best available ESPN lineup
Hoo Kim93.23Best available ESPN lineup
HR 66.4%AK 33.6%

Model lean: HR

See projected lineups

HR

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players. No available QB. Those positions count as 0.00.

HR projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBNo available QB0.00
RBChristian McCaffrey18.19
RBJosh Jacobs · From bench11.58
WRChris Olave12.61
WRLuther Burden III10.24
TESam LaPorta10.20
FLEXD'Andre Swift13.52
D/STRams D/ST4.61
KKa'imi Fairbairn11.53

AK

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players. No available RB. Those positions count as 0.00.

AK projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBBrock Purdy20.38
RBTreVeyon Henderson · From bench6.62
RBNo available RB0.00
WRMalik Nabers14.57
WRTetairoa McMillan13.02
TETravis Kelce · From bench7.85
FLEXJustin Jefferson · From bench15.37
D/STChiefs D/ST6.81
KEddy Pineiro8.61
Turnaround Time91.97Best available ESPN lineup
Mayeday, Mayeday, Mayeday109.11Best available ESPN lineup
MKM 31.0%Matt 69.0%

Model lean: Matt

See projected lineups

MKM

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players. No available K. Those positions count as 0.00.

MKM projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBJacoby Brissett14.29
RBDerrick Henry19.43
RBWoody Marks8.29
WRGeorge Pickens10.69
WREmeka Egbuka · From bench11.38
TEDallas Goedert8.56
FLEXZay Flowers14.25
D/STRavens D/ST5.09
KNo available K0.00

Matt

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players.

Matt projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBDrake Maye20.56
RBAaron Jones Sr. · From bench10.88
RBBraelon Allen7.13
WRA.J. Brown13.38
WRDK Metcalf12.58
TEGeorge Kittle12.22
FLEXJaxon Smith-Njigba16.29
D/STBroncos D/ST6.35
KJason Myers9.72
Big Boy 9790.63Best available ESPN lineup
GLIZZY GOD102.12Best available ESPN lineup
URQ 50.8%DAWG 49.2%

Model lean: URQ

See projected lineups

URQ

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players. No available K. Those positions count as 0.00.

URQ projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBJordan Love · From bench19.61
RBBlake Corum9.20
RBJaylen Warren15.99
WRMalik Washington · From bench8.34
WRRyan Flournoy7.12
TEColston Loveland9.45
FLEXJonathan Taylor13.67
D/STTexans D/ST7.24
KNo available K0.00

DAWG

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players.

DAWG projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBTyler Shough15.30
RBChase Brown · From bench12.42
RBRhamondre Stevenson10.15
WRCeeDee Lamb15.03
WRDontayvion Wicks · From bench7.43
TETucker Kraft9.64
FLEXGarrett Wilson12.21
D/STVikings D/ST · From bench8.13
KWill Reichard · From bench11.82
About these projections and win odds

We choose the highest ESPN-projected lineup from the entire roster, including the bench, with each player used once in an eligible position. IR, byes and players marked out or suspended are excluded. A position with no available rostered player counts as 0.00 and is shown explicitly. Missing projections for available players remain unavailable.

The V2 win odds retain the saved forecasting method. ESPN Best Available totals now include zero for roster gaps. The model originally used recent scoring strength alone when the full projected lineup was unavailable, so these totals can disagree with its odds. The percentages use 60,000 simulations, including scoring and strength uncertainty. Byes and unavailable players are excluded from next week’s optimized lineup. Ties get half a win. Questionable players stay eligible, with extra uncertainty. These Tuesday snapshots will not anticipate every lineup or injury update.

Projections are a snapshot, not a live feed · Oct 20, 2026 at 06:01 AM CDT. Rounded player values may differ slightly from the total.

Week 6 · Box Score

Team details