L THE LEAGUE2026 / WEEK 07
WEEK 7 RECAP

AK, That’s Two.Trey Found the Points.

AK brought 44.52 points to a 122.42-point fight, started Rachaad White on a bye and left Joe Burrow’s 28.88 on the bench. That earns his second shotgun, while Trey finally found the gas with a league-high 136.40 and 35.00 from Tony Pollard.

Cossum and Trey are 5–2 at the top of Division 1, and Huff and Valentine are 5–2 in Division 2. Bruderer and Viet each left a 12.00-point winning swap on the bench, which is nice of them because the group chat needed material. Longoria left 41.70 points behind and won anyway, so apparently the league is grading some of you on a curve.

HIGH SCORE136.40GFY
CLOSEST GAME5.34URQ v. DAWG
LOW SCORE44.52AK
01 / THE MATCHUPS

The damage.

COSSdrunk draftingWINNER92.72
MAGAMonday Night Mustardson85.38

Cossum’s drunk drafting scraped past Monday Night Mustardson 92.72–85.38, carried by Bucky Irving’s 23.50. Tre Tucker’s 18.80 over Jaylen Waddle’s 6.80 turns Bruderer’s loss into a 4.66-point win. He left the same two guys in the wrong order last week, so at this point the sequel is his fault.

Week 7 · Final
BRNSGolden Showered in WsWINNER100.10
UNITJB Unit89.70

Golden Showered in Ws got past JB Unit 100.10–89.70 behind KC Concepcion’s 19.20, buying Burns a week off beer duty. Bergquist left 0.00 points behind and still lost by 10.40. At 1–6, it would honestly be more comforting if he had somebody on the bench to blame.

Week 7 · Final
GFYThe TreylibanWINNER136.40
HUFFGibbs Me Liberty or Death109.22

The Treyliban beat Gibbs Me Liberty or Death 136.40–109.22, with Tony Pollard’s 35.00 doing most of the yelling. Trey got just 6.00 from Patrick Mahomes and still posted the high score, so imagine how annoying he’d be if he had started Dak Prescott’s 23.28. Huff had the third-highest score and took the loss, which feels like the bill arriving for last week’s 94.20-point win.

Week 7 · Final
HRHit and RiceWINNER122.42
AKHoo Kim44.52

Hit and Rice beat Hoo Kim 122.42–44.52, with Jameson Williams at 23.60 and Luther Burden III at 21.70. AK started Rachaad White on a bye and left Joe Burrow’s 28.88 on the bench. Even his best lineup only gets to 66.58, so this was less a bad decision and more an entire roster filing for surrender.

Week 7 · Final
MattMayeday, Mayeday, MayedayWINNER108.44
MKMTurnaround Time76.48

Mayeday, Mayeday, Mayeday beat Turnaround Time 108.44–76.48 with Drake Maye’s 27.44 and Jaxon Smith-Njigba’s 26.80. Longoria left another 41.70 points on the bench and still won by 31.96. Mason followed last week’s 74.82 with 76.48, so technically the turnaround is happening, just at a speed normally reserved for airport Wi-Fi.

Week 7 · Final
URQBig Boy 97WINNER106.96
DAWGGLIZZY GOD101.62

Big Boy 97 edged GLIZZY GOD 106.96–101.62, with Jonathan Taylor’s 18.00 leading Calvin’s starters. Viet started Patriots D/ST for −1.00 while Vikings D/ST put up 11.00 on his bench, a swap that makes him a 6.66-point winner. The defense really did lose him the game, but unfortunately he was also in charge of picking it.

Week 7 · Final
02 / THE DIVISION RACE

Who’s in. Who’s sweating.

Top three in each division make it after Week 17.

DIVISION 1

3 spots
#TeamRecordPFOdds*
15–2772.38
86%
25–2766.78
75%
34–3793.76
67%
CURRENT PLAYOFF CUT
44–3757.10
62%
53–4568.00
7%
62–5621.42
2%

DIVISION 2

3 spots
#TeamRecordPFOdds*
15–2887.58
98%
25–2796.84
88%
34–3761.42
61%
CURRENT PLAYOFF CUT
43–4784.40
51%
51–6682.58
1%
61–6625.90
0%

The line shows the current top three.

*About the Playoff Odds · V2

We played out the actual remaining schedule 60,000 times. Results through Week 7 stay fixed. The top three in each division qualify after Week 17. Record comes first, then points for, then head-to-head.

When a complete roster projection is available, each weekly scoring forecast blends 50% roster projection and 50% recent scoring strength. A missing next-week lineup total falls back to recent scoring strength alone. The scoring half uses this season’s results, weighted toward recent weeks, plus two weeks at the 2025 league average. Our estimate of weekly volatility now includes this season too.

Next week uses ESPN’s weekly projections with unavailable players and byes removed. Later weeks use season-outlook averages, known byes and current roster depth. A player marked OUT this week is not automatically out all season. Positive outlooks beyond next week assume availability outside byes, without claiming a return date. IR slots stay excluded. An empty position on the current roster contributes zero before blending.

The real fantasy schedule already accounts for strength of remaining opponents. We don’t add the same schedule adjustment twice. All-play record describes results so far and does not count as extra independent evidence.

V2 is experimental. Future pickups, late injury news and shared NFL game effects remain uncertain. We preserve the forecasts and check them against next week’s results.

THE DIVISION GAP

Same League. Different Excuses.

Division 2 leads the scoring. The win column has something to say.

Division 2 still scores more, 108.06 to 101.89 per team per week. Division 1 won another cross-division week 4–2 and now leads those games 8–4. Division 2 can keep winning the spreadsheet while Division 1 asks which column gives out actual wins.

Division 2108.06Avg. Points / Team / Week

52.6% vs. everyone (243–219)

Division 1101.89Avg. Points / Team / Week

47.4% vs. everyone (219–243)

+6.17 points per team per week for Division 2 · 6.1% higher

Week by Week

Average points per team

Division 1Division 2
W1
D1108.32
D2114.39
W2
D193.32
D2108.90
W3
D1105.13
D2106.94
W4
D1111.53
D2106.01
W5
D198.12
D2125.63
W6
D199.52
D296.23
W7
D197.30
D298.36
Division 1 Won the Meetings8–412 cross-division games

Across 2 cross-division weeks. Scoring more and winning the meetings are different receipts. Expect both sides to bring whichever one makes them look better.

Every Team’s Season Average

Division 1

  • 113.39
  • 110.34
  • 109.54
  • 108.16
  • 88.77
  • 81.14

Division 2

  • 126.80
  • 113.83
  • 112.06
  • 108.77
  • 97.51
  • 89.41
How the comparison works

Final scores through Week 7. Division averages divide total points by teams and completed weeks. The bars share a zero baseline and the same scale.

“Vs. everyone” compares each team’s weekly score with all 11 other teams. Ties count as half a win. Head-to-head counts only games between the two divisions. Teams are grouped by their current ESPN division.

03 / THE NUMBERS

Power Rankings

Model V2. Current rosters, recent form, and a fresh chance to embarrass the computer.

ALL 12 TEAMSTHROUGH WEEK 7
League-wide power rankings by modeled weekly scoring strength
RankTeamRecordModel
Pts / Wk
01 Gibbs Me Liberty or Death5–2119.82
02 Hit and Rice5–2113.22
03 drunk drafting5–2109.66
04 Monday Night Mustardson3–4108.92
05 Mayeday, Mayeday, Mayeday4–3108.40
06 GLIZZY GOD4–3107.84
07 Big Boy 974–3107.47
08 The Treyliban5–2105.35
09 JB Unit1–696.56
10 Golden Showered in Ws3–494.32
11 Hoo Kim2–593.58
12 Turnaround Time1–691.81
How we rank the league · V2

Model Pts / Wk is the average scoring forecast for the remaining regular-season weeks. Half comes from the current roster’s ESPN projections, half from recent scoring. This year’s results get more weight than before, with a modest boost for recent games.

Next week uses weekly player projections. Later weeks use ESPN’s season-outlook averages and known byes, reselecting the lineup each week. That is a roster forecast, not a prediction of future waiver moves or exact injury return dates.

Fantasy opponents and current record do not set this ranking. They do affect playoff odds. NFL byes affect available scoring. V2 is an experiment, and the weights have not been tuned to make the last three weeks look good.

Fraud Watch

What if you played everybody each week?

The record needs context.
5–2Actual Record
43–34Vs. Everyone
55.8%All-Play Win Rate

Cossum is 5–2 with a 43–34 all-play record. His 92.72 beat only four other teams this week, but Bruderer helpfully brought 85.38. First in the division, fifth from the bottom on the weekly scoreboard. Take the win and leave quietly.

Season record against all other teams each week
TeamRecordVs. EveryoneWin %
5–255–2271.4%
5–254–2370.1%
4–353–2468.8%
3–447–3061.0%
5–246–3159.7%
4–344–3357.1%
5–243–3455.8%
4–341–3653.2%
1–629–4837.7%
2–522–5528.6%
1–617–6022.1%
3–411–6614.3%

Each score faces all 11 other teams. Through Week 7, that’s 77 comparisons per team. Ties count as half a win for Win %.

93.19Average Opponent Score

Burns has faced 93.19 points per week, the softest scoring schedule in the league. He is 3–4 despite an 11–66 all-play record. Whoever made this schedule deserves a cut of his winnings.

117.28Average Opponent Score

Mason’s opponents average 117.28, the highest in the league. His own 17–60 all-play record says the schedule is only part of the problem. AK being worse this week does not count as improvement.

What this tells us

Compare the actual record with how the same scores would have fared against every opponent. This describes results so far, not future wins. It supplements the scoring-based power rankings without changing the league standings.

Stock Up / Stock Down

The biggest playoff swings, plus a score trend worth watching.

Stock Up
+18.4Percentage Points

Playoff odds: 42.6% to 61.0%

Calvin’s 5.34-point win moved him to 4–3 and back above the current Division 2 cut. His playoff odds jumped from 42.6% to 61.0%. A Vikings start from Viet would have made this a very different paragraph.

Stock Down
-22.8Percentage Points

Playoff odds: 74.0% to 51.2%

Bruderer lost by 7.34, left a 12.00-point fix on the bench, and watched his playoff odds fall from 74.0% to 51.2%. Same V2 weights, fresh results and rosters. The computer has apparently seen this episode too.

Four Wins in Five
75.42Week 1103.02Week 2118.90Week 3108.06Week 4135.26Week 5108.00Week 6108.44Week 7

Longoria has won four of his last five and climbed to 4–3. He also left 41.70 points on the bench this week, so apparently the plan is to improve while making it look accidental.

Odds movement since last week’s published recap. Same V2 weights, fresh results and roster snapshots. These are estimates, not clinching scenarios.

Coaching Report Card

You drafted the points. Did you actually start them?

Valentine has captured 94.3% of the points available in his best lineups this season, the best mark in the league. Calvin left just 0.54 behind this week and needed almost all of what he started.

Longoria left a league-high 41.70 points behind this week and still won. His best lineup totals 150.14, which takes several changes. AK has left 140.60 behind across seven weeks and would like this table removed.

Season lineup efficiency and points left behind
TeamCapturedPoints Left
94.3%48.50
93.7%59.20
93.5%53.02
90.9%79.68
90.4%80.72
89.8%87.50
87.7%109.90
87.7%95.50
87.1%112.26
83.8%109.60
83.4%124.72
81.5%140.60
How the grades work

Captured = total starting points divided by the total highest-scoring lineup available on each week’s roster. Points Left is the difference. This is hindsight, excludes IR, and may require multiple swaps. It doesn’t mean those decisions were obvious before kickoff.

Good offense. Bad luck?

Right is more points for you. Up is more points for the other guy.

Season average team and opponent scores707080809090100100110110120120130130140140GETTING COOKEDEARNING ITMID-OFFLIVING GOODMAGA: 112.06 scored, 100.79 opponent pointsMAGACOSS: 110.34 scored, 99.38 opponent pointsCOSSUNIT: 97.51 scored, 111.90 opponent pointsUNITBRNS: 81.14 scored, 93.19 opponent pointsBRNSHUFF: 126.80 scored, 105.49 opponent pointsHUFFGFY: 109.54 scored, 103.33 opponent pointsGFYHR: 113.83 scored, 102.91 opponent pointsHRAK: 88.77 scored, 106.77 opponent pointsAKMKM: 89.41 scored, 117.28 opponent pointsMKMMatt: 108.16 scored, 96.97 opponent pointsMattURQ: 108.77 scored, 111.92 opponent pointsURQDAWG: 113.39 scored, 109.80 opponent pointsDAWGAVERAGE POINTS SCORED →AVERAGE OPPONENT POINTS →

Averages through Week 7. Dashed lines = league average (104.98).

See the exact numbers
TeamAvg. scoredAvg. opponent
126.80105.49
113.83102.91
113.39109.80
112.06100.79
110.3499.38
109.54103.33
108.77111.92
108.1696.97
97.51111.90
89.41117.28
88.77106.77
81.1493.19

The Climb

League rank, week by week

League ranking by week1234567891011121234567MAGACOSSUNITBRNSHUFFGFYHRAKMKMMattURQDAWG

Record, points for, then head-to-head.

04 / WEEKLY HARDWARE

Let ’em hear it.

🎯

Bounty Week 7

Lucky Sevens - Team with the most number of 7’s in their lineup (decimals included)

MasonTurnaround Time

37s
🏆

Big Swinging Score

136.40
The Treyliban

GFY

⭐

Let ’em Hang

35.00
Tony Pollard

GFY

🧱

Liability of the Week

-3.00
Panthers D/ST + Ravens D/ST

MAGA + MKM

🤦

Own Worst Enemy

12.00

Points From One Swap

Monday Night Mustardson + GLIZZY GOD
🪑

Benchwarmer of the Week

28.88
Joe Burrow

AK

💥

Absolute Beatdown

77.90
HR over AK

Largest margin of victory

05 / SHOTGUN OF THE WEEK

AK, you’re up.

🍺44.52LOW SCORE · WEEK 7

AK, 44.52 earns shotgun No. 2, and Week 3 is still on your tab. You started Rachaad White on a bye and left Joe Burrow’s 28.88 on the bench, but even your 66.58-point best lineup was last, so this apology needs to cover the entire roster.

SHOTGUN SCOREBOARD

Total shotguns this season
3
2
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

The count sticks. Sending the video clears what you owe.

Outstanding Shotguns

AK — 2 owedWeeks 3, 7

Mason — 1 owedWeeks 6

06 / THE RECEIPTS

The Model Needs a Beer

It roasted your lineup. Now we check its homework.

V2 went 3–3 for the third straight week, which is starting to look less like progress and more like a personality. V1 managed 2–4 and ESPN Best Available went 1–5, so the bar was underground. V2’s score and probability errors were a little better this week, but it is 14–10 across four prospective weeks and tied with V1 over that same span. Twenty-four games are still a small sample. Nobody gets a parade.

Original V1 record: 16–14 before Week 7, now 18–18 across Weeks 2–7. V2’s separate prospective record begins in Week 4. No earlier picks are credited to V2.

V2’s prospective record: 14–10 across Weeks 4–7. These forecasts were saved before kickoff. This is still a small sample.

Week 7 Picks · V2

Saved V2 picks compared with actual winners
PickWin OddsWinnerResult
54.0%Miss
63.7%Miss
66.7%Miss
66.4%Hit
69.0%Hit
50.8%Hit

The Model’s Report Card

Week 7. Saved forecasts graded against actual results.

Saved forecast accuracy and error metrics
ModelPicksAvg. Score ErrorBrier
V12/617.190.2894
V23/616.700.2656
ESPN Only · Original0/222.910.3282
ESPN Best Available1/620.350.3523

Lower score error and Brier are better. Six games are a preliminary check, not proof of lasting improvement.

The original ESPN control covered only MAGA–COSS and HUFF–GFY: two games and four team scores. All three original controls went 0/2 on those same games. The ESPN Best Available revision published in Week 6 covers all six games and went 1/6. Compare full-week errors with the full V1 and V2 results, not the original control’s two-game sample.

More about these scores

Average score error is MAE in fantasy points. RMSE gives larger score misses more weight. Brier and log loss measure probability accuracy. Picks exclude 50/50 forecasts and tied games. ESPN Only uses our probability calculation from optimized ESPN lineup totals, not ESPN’s win percentages.

V1: RMSE 22.25 · Log loss 0.7756 · 6 games and 12 team scores.

V2: RMSE 22.13 · Log loss 0.7246 · 6 games and 12 team scores.

ESPN Only · Original: RMSE 24.92 · Log loss 0.8510 · 2 games and 4 team scores.

ESPN Best Available: RMSE 25.45 · Log loss 0.9327 · 6 games and 12 team scores.

Same Model. New Receipts.

Week 8 picks are saved. Same weights, another test. Nobody gets to edit their picks on Monday.

Frozen Week 8 forecasts
GameV1V2ESPN Best Available
BRNS v. MAGAMAGA · 72.3%MAGA · 67.6%MAGA · 63.1%
GFY v. UNITGFY · 59.1%GFY · 58.8%GFY · 52.3%
AK v. HUFFHUFF · 76.6%HUFF · 82.4%HUFF · 78.3%
Matt v. HRHR · 54.0%HR · 54.6%Matt · 60.0%
DAWG v. MKMDAWG · 67.8%DAWG · 73.0%DAWG · 50.6%
COSS v. URQCOSS · 51.1%URQ · 51.1%URQ · 77.5%

Favored team and win odds. V1 is the old model. V2 adds roster forecasts and recent form. ESPN Best Available uses the maximum projected lineup from starters and bench, with zero for positions that cannot be filled. Its win odds use our uncertainty model, not ESPN’s own win percentages. The original V1/V2 test stays preserved, and this ESPN revision is saved separately before kickoff.

How we’ll judge it

Next Tuesday we’ll compare score errors, pick accuracy, Brier score and log loss using these saved forecasts. Lower errors are better. Six games are a first check, not proof that the new model is better.

07 / NEXT UP

Week 8. Place your bets.

ESPN’s best projected lineups. Our model’s picks. Plenty to argue about.

ESPN totals use the best available lineup from starters and bench. Positions with no available player contribute 0.00 and appear in the lineup details. The V2 odds remain the saved model forecast. Its original fallback for an incomplete roster is preserved for the ongoing test.

Golden Showered in Ws96.12Best available ESPN lineup
Monday Night Mustardson106.72Best available ESPN lineup
BRNS 32.4%MAGA 67.6%

Model lean: MAGA

See projected lineups

BRNS

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players.

BRNS projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBTrevor Lawrence · From bench20.83
RBSaquon Barkley12.95
RBOllie Gordon II13.56
WRMatthew Golden12.77
WRKC Concepcion7.94
TEHarold Fannin Jr.6.94
FLEXLadd McConkey · From bench8.27
D/STTitans D/ST3.08
KChase McLaughlin9.77

MAGA

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players.

MAGA projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBBo Nix13.83
RBKenneth Walker III18.38
RBRJ Harvey · From bench7.60
WRChristian Watson12.11
WRPuka Nacua18.66
TEBrock Bowers13.09
FLEXTre Tucker · From bench9.06
D/STPanthers D/ST4.67
KHarrison Butker9.31
The Treyliban104.75Best available ESPN lineup
JB Unit102.98Best available ESPN lineup
GFY 58.8%UNIT 41.2%

Model lean: GFY

See projected lineups

GFY

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players. No available D/ST. Those positions count as 0.00.

GFY projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBDak Prescott · From bench18.78
RBTony Pollard12.99
RBAshton Jeanty14.58
WRTee Higgins12.81
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown14.43
TETrey McBride13.57
FLEXGermie Bernard8.46
D/STNo available D/ST0.00
KTyler Loop9.13

UNIT

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players.

UNIT projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBKirk Cousins16.63
RBChuba Hubbard14.11
RBBhayshul Tuten13.58
WRJa'Marr Chase18.12
WRCarnell Tate · From bench9.30
TEDalton Kincaid7.17
FLEXDenzel Boston9.68
D/STJets D/ST5.11
KBrandon Aubrey9.28
Hoo Kim91.51Best available ESPN lineup
Gibbs Me Liberty or Death115.99Best available ESPN lineup
AK 17.6%HUFF 82.4%

Model lean: HUFF

See projected lineups

AK

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players. No available K. Those positions count as 0.00.

AK projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBJoe Burrow · From bench22.14
RBOmarion Hampton · From bench7.48
RBRachaad White10.50
WRJustin Jefferson14.05
WRJalen Coker · From bench11.90
TETravis Kelce · From bench7.44
FLEXTetairoa McMillan12.87
D/STChiefs D/ST5.14
KNo available K0.00

HUFF

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players.

HUFF projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBJared Goff16.10
RBJahmyr Gibbs22.35
RBKyren Williams16.15
WRChris Godwin Jr.7.09
WRDrake London14.96
TEHunter Henry8.56
FLEXParker Washington · From bench14.08
D/STBrowns D/ST6.24
KMatt Gay10.46
Mayeday, Mayeday, Mayeday99.80Best available ESPN lineup
Hit and Rice91.90Best available ESPN lineup
Matt 45.4%HR 54.6%

Model lean: HR

See projected lineups

Matt

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players. No available TE. Those positions count as 0.00.

Matt projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBDrake Maye23.56
RBBraelon Allen9.10
RBQuinshon Judkins · From bench10.12
WRDK Metcalf10.25
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba18.24
TENo available TE0.00
FLEXA.J. Brown13.55
D/STBroncos D/ST5.08
KJason Myers9.90

HR

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players. No available K. Those positions count as 0.00.

HR projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBJayden Daniels21.40
RBJosh Jacobs13.62
RBD'Andre Swift11.57
WRJameson Williams9.33
WRLuther Burden III10.83
TESam LaPorta8.70
FLEXOmar Cooper Jr. · From bench8.81
D/STRams D/ST7.64
KNo available K0.00
GLIZZY GOD97.47Best available ESPN lineup
Turnaround Time97.02Best available ESPN lineup
DAWG 73.0%MKM 27.0%

Model lean: DAWG

See projected lineups

DAWG

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players. No available QB. Those positions count as 0.00.

DAWG projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBNo available QB0.00
RBJames Cook III · From bench17.94
RBRhamondre Stevenson11.59
WRCeeDee Lamb15.94
WRGarrett Wilson11.40
TETucker Kraft8.55
FLEXChase Brown14.67
D/STPatriots D/ST5.84
KWill Reichard11.53

MKM

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players. No available RB. Those positions count as 0.00.

MKM projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBJacoby Brissett15.63
RBDerrick Henry18.13
RBNo available RB0.00
WRMichael Wilson · From bench10.21
WRZay Flowers16.69
TEKyle Pitts Sr. · From bench8.31
FLEXGeorge Pickens11.39
D/STJaguars D/ST · From bench7.31
KCam Little · From bench9.35
drunk drafting78.70Best available ESPN lineup
Big Boy 97102.36Best available ESPN lineup
COSS 48.9%URQ 51.1%

Model lean: URQ

See projected lineups

COSS

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players. No available QB, WR, K. Those positions count as 0.00.

COSS projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBNo available QB0.00
RBJavonte Williams18.10
RBBijan Robinson17.37
WRDJ Moore11.46
WRNo available WR0.00
TEMark Andrews7.75
FLEXBucky Irving16.03
D/STSteelers D/ST8.00
KNo available K0.00

URQ

Highest ESPN-projected lineup from the full roster, including bench players. No available D/ST. Those positions count as 0.00.

URQ projected lineup
SlotPlayerProj.
QBJosh Allen23.73
RBBlake Corum10.77
RBJaylen Warren14.40
WRStefon Diggs9.87
WRDeMario Douglas8.84
TEColston Loveland9.44
FLEXJonathan Taylor14.57
D/STNo available D/ST0.00
KChris Boswell10.74
About these projections and win odds

We choose the highest ESPN-projected lineup from the entire roster, including the bench, with each player used once in an eligible position. IR, byes and players marked out or suspended are excluded. A position with no available rostered player counts as 0.00 and is shown explicitly. Missing projections for available players remain unavailable.

The V2 win odds retain the saved forecasting method. ESPN Best Available totals now include zero for roster gaps. The model originally used recent scoring strength alone when the full projected lineup was unavailable, so these totals can disagree with its odds. The percentages use 60,000 simulations, including scoring and strength uncertainty. Byes and unavailable players are excluded from next week’s optimized lineup. Ties get half a win. Questionable players stay eligible, with extra uncertainty. These Tuesday snapshots will not anticipate every lineup or injury update.

Projections are a snapshot, not a live feed · Oct 27, 2026 at 06:05 AM CDT. Rounded player values may differ slightly from the total.

Week 7 · Box Score

Team details